Page 1 of 1

Changing difficulty through console

Posted: Sat Jul 26, 2014 8:19 pm
by Raskolnikov
Is it possible to change the difficulty once a game has been undertaken?

Re: Changing difficulty through console

Posted: Mon Jul 28, 2014 3:00 pm
by MarjutFB
I don't think there is a way to change the difficulty. This is quite common especially in older games that the difficulty can't be changed after the game has been started. I haven't come across this kind of console code either, I tried to ask around about it too. So, unfortunately this isn't possible - only way to change the difficulty is to start a new game.

Let me know if you have any other questions about this. Cheers!

Re: Changing difficulty through console

Posted: Mon Jul 28, 2014 5:43 pm
by Raskolnikov
Turns out I managed to beat the game without having to resort to this.

Thanks for the prompt support despite this being a rather old game.